2017-2018 Members

Meet the team.


#

Professor Mike Massimino

Faculty Advisor

#

Professor Ioannis Kymissis

Faculty Advisor

#

Mohamed Haroun

Technical Advisor


#

Millen Anand

RASC-AL Mission Co-Director

#

Simon Anuszczyk

Rockets Mission Co-Director

#

Gabriel Brown

Rockets Mission Co-Director

#

Leena Chen

BIG Mission Director & Outreach Director


#

Olivia Chow

Aero Design Mission Co-Director

#

Julia Di

President Emeritus

#

Luke D'Cruz

RASC-AL Mars Ice Co-Director

#

Malik Drabla

Aero Design Mission Co-Director


#

Maggie Fei

Publicity Director

#

Chris Fryer

Micro-G Mission Co-Director

#

James Gong

Co-President

#

Lily He

Webmaster


#

Daniel Jeong

Cubesat Mission Co-Director

#

Ian Kennedy

Operations Advisor

#

Leon Kim

Co-President

#

Elliotte Lee

Operations Director


#

Jake Lee

Balloons Flight Director

#

Samuel Morgan

Cubesat Mission Co-Director

#

Tejit Parabi

Micro-G Mission Co-Director

#

Fernando Andrés Pascual

Treasurer


#

Aaron Pickard

RASC-AL Mission Co-Director

#

Jose Pablo Rueda

CAPCOM

#

Bret Silverstein

RASC-AL Mars Ice Mission Co-Director

#

Alexander Tuchler

Cubesat Mission Co-Director



General Body Members

Name School/Year Major
Max Aalto - Applied Physics
Raag Agrawal - -
Aaron Appelle 2018 Civil Engineering
Nick Barclay 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Gabriel Brown 2020 Physics
Caleb Cook 2020 Chemistry
Mark Dijkstra - -
Nhu Doan 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Keith Embler - -
Michael Etkin 2017 Mechanical Engineering
Collin Francis 2018 Physics
Micah Gay - -
Elon Gordan 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Amara Jaeger 2020 Astrophysics
Jake Joseph Grad Mechanical Engineering
Yuanxia (Shasha) Lee 2018 -
Diana Lu - -
Maria MacArdle 2020 Physics
William Meng - -
Miles Mitchell - -
Arturo Mori-Beltran 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Xuelong Mu 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Tahmid Munat 2018 Computer Science
Richard Nederlander - Astrophysics
Vince Trien Ngo Fresno State 2020 Computer Engineering
Bernard Nguyen - -
Megan Noga - -
Fernando Pascual-Marquez 2019 Mechanical Engineering
John Pederson - -
Aaron Pickard 2020 CS/Talmud
Tommy Polanco - -
Ignacio Ramirez - -
Jose Pablo Rueda Molina 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Yvette Schutt 2019 Physics
Jill Shah 2018 -
Pranav Shrestha 2020 -
Dustin Smith - -
Adil Soubki - -
Kenneth Underwood 2019 -
Anya Volter 2020 -
Michael Wang 2018 Computer Science
Dianne Waweru 2020 Chemical
Nazli Yurdakul 2020 Computer Science
Lydia Zhang Visiting Astronomy/Econ

For changes, contact the webmaster or any board member who can direct your request.