2018-2019 Members

Meet the team.


#

Professor Mike Massimino

Faculty Advisor

#

Professor Ioannis Kymissis

Faculty Advisor

#

Mohamed Haroun

Technical Advisor


#

Millen Anand

Co-President

#

Simon Anuszczyk

Rockets Mission Co-Director

#

Bill Chen

Balloons Co-Director

#

Leena Chen

Co-President


#

Natasha Dada

Micro-g Mission Co-Director

#

Luke D'Cruz

Capcom & Blue Origin Co-Director

#

James Gong

President Emeritus

#

Nathalie Hager

Blue Origin Co-Director


#

Lily He

Webmaster

#

Daniel Jeong

Cubesat Mission Co-Director

#

Leon Kim

President Emeritus

#

Jake Lee

Senior Advisor


#

Henry Manelski

Publicity Director

#

Samuel Morgan

Cubesat Mission Co-Director

#

Cleo Payne

Outreach Director

#

John Pederson

Balloons Co-Director


#

Aaron Pickard

Operations & RASC-AL Mission Co-Director

#

Gianluca Rago

RASC-AL Mission Co-Director

#

Bret Silverstein

Blue Origin Co-Director

#

Elle Stein

Micro-g Mission Co-Director


#

Alyza Tuchler

Cubesat Mission Co-Director & Treasurer


General Body Members

Name School/Year Major
Prakruth Adari CC 2020 Physics, Mathematics
Tito Adesanya SEAS 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Anthony Adessa SEAS 2022 Computer Science
Luisa Alberca GS 2022 Biology
Millen Anand SEAS 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Simon Anuszczyk SEAS 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Tanzim Azad SEAS 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Morgan Bakker SEAS 2022 Chemical Engineering
Robert Becker SEAS 2021 Computer Science
Muhammad Ahad Butt CC 2021 Computer Science, Physics
Winnie Chan Barnard 2021 Computer Science, Physics
Bill Chen SEAS 2021 Computer Science
Leena Chen Barnard 2020 English
Tiffeny Chen SEAS 2022 Computer Science
Zach Chen SEAS 2021 Computer Science
Josh Choi CC 2021 Computer Science, Economics
Caleb Cook CC 2020 Chemistry
Luke D'Cruz SEAS 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Natasha Dada SEAS 2021 Computer Science
Katie DeVries CC 2022 Computer Science, Physics
Felipe Aleixo dos Santos Couto SEAS 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Miya Dubler CC 2020 Mathematics
Gustave Ducrest SEAS 2022 Computer Science, Applied Mathematics
Sam Farkash Barnard 2021 Computer Science, Applied Mathematics
Maggie Fei CC 2020 Computer Science
Christopher Fryer SEAS 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Kalpana Ganeshan SEAS 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Zach Geddes SEAS 2022 Applied Mathematics
Emma Glajchen SEAS 2022 Undecided: Civil Engineering or Applied Physics
James Gong CC 2019 Computer Science
Maggie Gourdin CC 2022 Computer Science
Mary Clare Greenlees Barnard 2022 Astrophysics
Matthew Groll SEAS 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Theodore Hadges GS 2020 Computer Science
Rami J. Hamati SEAS 2020 Mechanical Engineering, Physics
Angel He SEAS 2022 undecided
Lily He SEAS 2020 Computer Science
Ian Huang CC 2020 Computer Science, Applied Mathematics
Jacob Irwin GS 2019 Computer Science
Daniel Jeong SEAS 2020 Computer Science
Leon Kim SEAS 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Sophia Kolak CC 2021 Computer Science
Daniel Kolano SEAS 2021 Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science
Jessica Kuleshov SEAS 2022 Materials Science
Jake Lee SEAS 2019 Computer Science
Sian Lee Kitt SEAS 2021 Computer Science, Applied Mathematics
Debbie Leung CC 2021 Computer Science
Hector Liang GS 2021 Computer Science
Jada Louison Barnard 2022 Physics
Mulan Madden CC 2022 Astronomy
Henry Manelski SEAS 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Ashly Medina SEAS 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Nikhil Mehta SEAS 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Mitchell Miya SEAS 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Henrique Bittencourt Netto Monteiro SEAS 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Gabriela Nadeau Barnard 2022 Undecided
The Ngo SEAS 2021 Computer Science
Sofia Osorio Salinas SEAS 2022 Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science
Armand Pappas SEAS 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Amey Pasarkar SEAS 2022 Applied Physics, Applied Mathematics
Fernando Pascual SEAS 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Cleo Payne Barnard 2021 Archaeology
John Pederson SEAS 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Aaron Pickard GS, JTS 2020 Computer Science, Talmud
Anthony Pitts SEAS 2022 Computer Science
Jenniffer Profitt CC 2022 Physics, Archaeology
Gianluca Rago SEAS 2021 Computer Science
Shivanni Ramdass SEAS 2022 Biomedical Engineering
Swati Ravi CC 2022 Physics
Aidan Reddy CC 2021 Physics, Mathematics
Alberto Rodriguez SEAS 2022 Computer Science
Marni Rosenthal Barnard 2021 Astronomy
Carly Roth CC 2021 Undeclared
Sofia Sanchez-Zarate SEAS 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Phil Shnayderman SEAS 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Bret Silverstein SEAS 2021 Computer Science
Erik Skalnes SEAS 2020 Applied Mathematics
James Slater SEAS 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Marlee Smith CC 2021 Computer Science, Astrophysics
Donnie Sparks SEAS 2022 Computer Science, Applied Mathematics
Elisabeth Stein SEAS 2022 Chemical Engineering
Erika Storvick SEAS 2020 Mechanical Engineering
William Tong CC 2021 Computer Science, Statistics
Thomas Tran SEAS 2022 Computer Science
Alyza Tuchler SEAS 2021 Computer Engineering
Luis David Vera CC 2020 Computer Science
Anjali Verma SEAS 2021 Applied Physics
Benjamin Vermette CC 2022 Astrophysics
Anya Volter SEAS 2020 Biomedical Engineering
Derek Wacks SEAS 2021 Computer Science, Applied Physics
Yuanyuting Wang SEAS 2022 Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science
Dianne Waweru SEAS 2020 Earth & Environmental Engineering
Emma Wensley SEAS 2021 Operations Research
Kimi Wenzel Barnard 2021 Computer Science
Sarah Wilkinson SEAS 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Elysia Witham SEAS 2022 Computer Engineering
Rachel Wu SEAS 2019 Computer Science
Cathy Yang SEAS 2018 Electrical Engineering
Jack Yao GS 2020 Computer Science
Angela Ye SEAS 2022 Chemical Engineering
Gokce Yildirim CBS 2019 MBA
Jennifer Zhai CC 2021 Computer Science, Economics
Yijun Zhang CC 2022 Chemistry
Qi Zhao SEAS 2021 Computer Engineering
William Zheng SEAS 2021 Applied Mathematics
Amanda Zong SEAS 2021 Computer Science

For changes, contact the webmaster or any board member who can direct your request.