2020-2021 Members

Meet the team.


#

Professor Mike Massimino

Faculty Advisor

#

Professor Ioannis Kymissis

Faculty Advisor

#

Professor Dana Levin

Faculty Advisor


#

Elizabeth Baranes

Micro-g Mission Co-Director

#

Rounak Bera

Balloons Mission Co-Director

#

Jenny Cha

CS Mission Project Co-Manager

#

Natasha Dada

NASA Robotics Challenge Mission Co-Director


#

Hugo Favila

Outreach Director

#

Kalpana Ganeshan

SPOCS Mission Co-Director

#

Sabrina Gjerswold-Selleck

Zero-g Mission Co-Director

#

Mary Clare Greenlees

RASC-AL Mission Co-Director


#

Matthew Groll

Micro-g Mission Co-Director

#

Nathalie Hager

NASA Robotics Challenge Mission Co-Director

#

Khadija Hanif

Operations Director

#

Daniel Kolano

Rockets Mission Co-Director


#

Jessica Kuleshov

Co-President

#

Javier Lopez

Micro-g Mission Co-Director

#

Anthony Luo

CS Mission Project Co-Manager

#

Henry Manelski

Publicity


#

Chris Mendell Jr.

Zero-g Mission Co-Director

#

Sarah Radway

CS Mission Director

#

Swati Ravi

Co-President & SPOCS Mission Co-Director

#

Bruno Rergis

CAPCOM (Secretary)


#

Gregory Schare

Webmaster

#

Logan Teder

CubeSat Mission Co-Director

#

Baha Topbas

Balloons Mission Co-Director

#

Juan Trevino

Lunabotics Mission Director


#

Alyza Tuchler

Treasurer & CubeSat Mission Co-Director


General Body Members

Name School/Year Major
Fatma Albwardy CC 2024 Neuroscience
Vainavi Alva SEAS 2022 BME
Alex Angus SEAS 2021 EE
Antonio Aranda CC 2024 CS
Vedhas Banaji CC 2024 Astrophysics
Elizabeth Baranes SEAS 2023 MechE
Victor Barros SEAS 2023 MechE
Pol Bernat i Belenguer SEAS 2022 MechE
Susanna Belt SEAS 2021 BME
Rounak Bera SEAS 2021 CS
Tycho Bogdanowitsch SEAS 2024 MechE
Lucinda Cahill SEAS 2022 MechE
Jorge Casas CC 2023 Astrophysics, MechE
Deborah Cesarini GS 2021 Neuroscience
Jenny Cha SEAS 2023 CS
Elaine Chen CC 2021 Philosophy
Lia Chen CC 2024 CS
Preethika Chivukula SEAS 2022 BME
Mario Choi SEAS 2021 MS MechE
Alex Chui CC 2024 Biochem, Data Science
Ashley Chung SEAS 2024 BME
Brandon Cruz SEAS 2024 MechE
Natasha Dada SEAS 2021 CS
Christopher Demirjian CC 2024 Physics
Arlene Diaz SEAS 2023 MechE
Max Dickman SEAS 2023 ChemE
Kendall Downend Barnard 2022 Astronomy
Taia Fagerstrom SEAS 2021 MechE
Jacy Fang SEAS 2021 BME
Hugo Favila SEAS 2021 MechE
Elias Finkelstein SEAS 2024 Undecided
Kalpana Ganeshan SEAS 2022 IEOR
Robert Gao CC 2023 Econ-poli sci
Michael Lawrence Garcia SEAS 2024 MechE
Nihar Garg SEAS 2022 MechE
Carson Garland SEAS 2024 MechE
Scott Geng CC 2023 CS, Bio
Julian Gerber CC 2024 Physics
Aiko Gerra SEAS 2024 EE, CS
Sabrina Gjerswold-Selleck SEAS 2021 BME
Ariel Goldman Barnard 2022 CS
David Gonzalez SEAS 2022 ChemE
Carlos Gonzalez-Romero CC 2023 CS
Mary Clare Greenlees Barnard 2022 Astrophysics
John John Groger CC 2024 Astrophysics
Nathalie Hager SEAS 2021 CS
Khadija Hanif Barnard 2022 Applied Physics
Nina Harano CC 2023 Neuroscience
Jacob Irwin GS 2021 CS
Abdullah Islam SEAS 2024 Undecided
Aruj Jain SEAS 2024 CS
Chris Mendell Jr. GS 2023 Neuroscience
Ahmet Cem Karadeniz SEAS 2022 MechE
Daniel Kolano SEAS 2021 MechE
Linghao Kong CC 2022 CS
Jessica Kuleshov SEAS 2022 CS
Malini Kundamal Barnard 2024 CS, Math
Malini Kundamal Barnard 2024 CS, Math
Trevor Le SEAS 2023 MechE
Joonsoo Lee SEAS 2024 Applied Mathematics
Edward Li SEAS 2024 CS
Jiajun Li SEAS 2022 BME
Erin Liang SEAS 2023 CS
Andrew Loevinger SEAS 2023 MechE
Javier Lopez SEAS 2023 MechE
Jada Louison Barnard 2022 Astrophysics
Anthony Luo SEAS 2023 CS
Everett M CC 2023 Astrophysics
Sahil Mahendrakar SEAS 2024 CS
Henry Manelski SEAS 2022 APAM
Nikita Manjuluri SEAS 2023 MechE
Evan Manley CC 2023 Physics
Emmerline Ragoonath-De Mattos GS 2021 Chemistry
Mateo Maturana CC 2023 CS
Mitchell Miya SEAS 2021 MechE
Mohanad Mohamed GS 2022 CS
Angela Mu SEAS 2024 CS
Theodore Nelson CC 2024 CS
Andrew Newman GS 2022 Philosophy
Alexander Ng GS 2023 CS
David Nieto SEAS 2023 MechE
Matthew Otto SEAS 2021 CS
Jay Patel SEAS 2024 CS
Aary Patil SEAS 2022 MechE
Avishi Poddar CC 2024 CC
Andrew Pomposelli SEAS 2022 MechE
Preethi Prakash SEAS 2024 CS
Kazi Rabbe SEAS 2024 MechE
Sarah Radway CC 2021 CS
Gianluca Rago SEAS 2021 CS
Swati Ravi CC 2022 Physics
Bruno Rergis SEAS 2023 MechE
Gabrielle Rivera Barnard 2023 Biochem
Abigail Roh CC 2024 CS, Sustainable development
Trevor Roper GS 2022 Bio
Trevor Roper GS 2023 Bio
Marni Rosenthal Barnard 2021 Astrophysics
Carly Roth CC 2021 Math-CS, English
Victor Sanchez SEAS 2022 EE
Sofia Sanchez-Zarate SEAS 2022 CS
Ava Sanjabi CC 2024 Chemistry
Jonah Schaechter SEAS 2021 MechE
Gregory Schare CC 2024 CS+Math
Jacob Shelver SEAS 2024 MechE
Sarah Silverman CC 2024 Astrophysics
Cyrus Siminou SEAS 2021 MechE
James Slater SEAS 2022 CS
Cordell Smith CC 2023 Undecided
Grace Su SEAS 2023 CS
Sterling Sullivan SEAS 2024 MechE
Daniel Tagle GS 2023 CS
Sarah Tang CC 2024 CS
Logan Teder SEAS 2022 MechE
Carter Teplica CC 2023 Math
Annika Thomas SEAS 2021 MechE
Evan Tong SEAS 2023 Undecided
Baha Topbas CC 2023 Mathematics, Physics
Jean-Pierre Torras SEAS 2021 MechE
Juan Trevino SEAS 2024 CE
Alyza Tuchler SEAS 2021 CE
Theo Usher SEAS 2024 MechE
Alfonso Ussia Seas 2022 ME
Jennifer Wang CC 2024 Creative Writing, Computer Science
Emma Wensley SEAS 2021 Financial Engineering
Matthew Werneken SEAS 2024 Undecided, Materials Science
Rachel Wolf SEAS 2022 CE
Nicole Wolff CC 2024 Physics
Chrysmine Wong SEAS 2023 Operations Research
Ethan Wu SEAS 2023 CS
Ryan Wu SEAS 2024 Undecided
Eric Xue SEAS 2022 MechE
Mina Yamanaka Barnard 2024 Astrophysics, Physics
Jackie Yang SEAS 2024 BME
David Yi SEAS (Grad) 2022 MechE
Jocelyn Zhang CC 2022 Biochem
John Zhou SEAS 2022 CS
Yaoyue Zhou SEAS 2020 MechE
Elijah Zulu SEAS 2023 CS
Juan Zuniga SEAS 2024 MechE

For changes, contact the webmaster or any board member who can direct your request.